Another Days Memory Dies (sprinklepie) wrote in gardenofwhores,
Another Days Memory Dies
sprinklepie
gardenofwhores

  • Mood:

"i'm as pure as the driven slush."

i'm going to college in NYC, but i'm from florida. vero beach to be exact... can't say i miss vero, but i really fucking miss my friends... and being near the beach. DAMN, i miss the beach.

i love my george foreman grill.

i'm gonna go have some ice tea.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 10 comments
the northeast isnt that bad...ya just gotta enjoy the other things, like the city life and the mountains you can go snowboarding on... that kinda stuff
well i'm originally from new jersey. i moved to florida when i was 12. i'm happy to be up here cause florida sucks but i can't help missing the beach. i'm suprised how much i miss it.
http://www.freeiPods.com/?r=11297454

Want to get a free ipod?? It's totally legit i know b/c my best friend just got one a couple of weeks ago. All you have to do is click on the link above and sign up using an email address...if you're afraid of get "spam" mail then just make a new one up just for this so you won't have to worry about it. Once you sign up using an email address you have to complete an offer (do the real player one it's a 14 day trial and you can cancel before, but make sure you get credit before doing so) then refer five friends to do the same. And that's all it takes...and you get a FREE IPOD!!!!!!!!!
what the fuck???? just for that, i'll go out of my way to NEVER buy an ipod.
yeh i already promised myself i wouldnt ever buy one they annoy me
that is the most beautifully insane icon i have seen on LJ.
thanks, wish it was mine. i got it from another journal.
What college in NY?
hunter college... it's on 68th and lexington.
i feel for ya i live in westren NY and it is fucking cold i dont know why you would ever want to leave florida